Store Showcases
Shopping on-line
Real estate
Virtual Tour
Tourist guide
Parma cuisine
Restaurants
Hotels
B&B - Farm holydays
Parma by night
Cinema
Theatre
Music
Art
Meetings
Books
Expos - Conventions
The cult in Parma
For children
Festivals & Fairs
Sport
Fitness
Parma in the news
Events What's on
Services
Parma's links
Other links
On-line banking
Telephone numbers
Insurance
About us
Advertising
Help
Join us
Legal
Credits
Site map
Home

Home » The cult in Parma

Catholic services in other languages Other religions

Service offered in collaboration with don Sergio Aldigeri donaldpr@libero.it
 
Catholic Mass in Parma
 
Church and address Saturday and days before holidays Sundays and holidays
1 Cathedral
Piazza Duomo, 7
18.30 9.30 (Nov/Easter) - 11.00 - 18.30
8.00 (week after Easter/Oct )
in the Baptistery
2 Beato Andrea C. Ferrari
Piazza Elsa Morante, 1
18.30 11.00
3 Buon Pastore
Via Emilia Ovest, 40
18.30 10.00 - 11.30
18.30 Sept/Jun
4 Cappuccine
Via Farini, 73
17.30 10.00
5 Cappuccini
Borgo S. Caterina
18.00 8.15 - 9.15 - 11.15 - 18.00
6 Carmelitane
Via Montebello, 76
--- 7.30 - 17.00
7 Corpus Domini
Piazzale Rolla, 3
18.30 8.00 - 11.00 - 18.30
8 Cristo Risorto
Via Venezia, 80
18.30 8.00 - 11.00
9 Famiglia di Nazareth
Via Navetta, 35
18.00 9.00 - 11.00 - 17.00 (Piccole Figlie)
10 Maria Immacolata
Via Casa Bianca, 35
18.00 (Sept/Jun) (3rdSept/2nd Jun): 8.00 - 10.00 - 11.15 - 18.00
(3nd giu/2nd set): 8.00 - 11.00
11 Ognissanti
Via Bixio, 113
18.30 9.00 - 11.00 - 18.30
18.30 (Sept/Jun) 19.30 (Jul/Aug)
12 Hospital
Ospedale Maggiore
19.00 8.30 - 11.30 - 19.00
13 Sacro Cuore
Piazzale Volta, 1
18.30 9.30 - 11.30
10.30 (Oct/May) - 18.00 (winter time) - 19.00 (summer time)
13/bis Santuario B. Conforti
Saveriani – Viale S. Martino, 8
18.30 10.00
14 S. Andrea
Via Berzioli, 4
17.00 (Cinghio Sud) 8.30 - 10.00 (Antognano) - 11.30
15 SS. Annunziata
Via Massimo D’Azeglio
18.30 9.00 – 11.00
18.30
16 S. Antonio
Via Repubblica, 54
18.30 (May/Oct) 10.00 (May/Oct)
17 S. Bartolomeo
Via Carducci
--- 11.30 (Sept/Jun)
11.30 in S. Alessandro (Jul/Aug)
18 S. Benedetto
P.le San Benedetto
18.30 8.00 - 10.00 - 11.30 - 18.30
19 S. Bernardo
Via Trampolini, 25
18.30 8.30 - 11.00
20 S. Cristina
Strada Repubblica
18.30 (Nov/Apr) 11.30
10.00 (Nov/Apr) – 18.30 (Nov/Apr)
21 S. Croce
Piazzale S. Croce
18.30 8.00 - 10.30 - 18.30
22 S. Evasio
Via S. Evasio
18.30 9.15 - 10.30
23 S. Giovanni Battista
Via 7 Fratelli Cervi
18.30 10.00 - 11.30
24 S. Giovanni Evangelista
Piazzale S. Giovanni
19.00 9.00 - 12.00 - 19.00
25 S. Giuseppe
Via San Giuseppe
18.30 10.15 - 12.00
26 S. Lazzaro
Via Emilio Lepido, 11
18.30 (Mar/Oct)
17.30 (Nov/Feb)
7.00 (mar/Oct) - 9.30 - 11.00 18.30 (mar/Oct)
7.30 (Nov/Feb) 17.30 (Nov/Feb)
27 S. Leonardo
Via San Leonardo
18.30 8.00 - 11.15 - 18.30
10.00 (Sept/Jun)
28 S. Lucia
Strada Cavour
--- ---
29 S. Marco
Via Gonfalonieri Casati
18.30 9.30 - 11.00
18.30 (Oct/Jun)
30 S. Maria della Pace
Piazzale Pablo
18.30 8.00 - 11.30 - 18.30
31 S. Maria Maddalena
Piazzale S. Maria Maddalena
2nd Saturday of the month For S. Nectario, the Greek Orthodox Church - 17.30
32 S. Maria del Prato
Strada del Prato
--- 11.30
33 S. Maria del Quartiere
Strada del Quartiere
16.30 ---
34 S. Maria del Rosario
Via Isola, 18
18.30 8.45 - 10.00 - 11.30
35 S. Michele
Strada Repubblica, 99
19.00 10.00 - 19.00
36 S. Paolo
Via Grenoble, 9
18.30 8.00
10.00 (Sept/Jun) 10.30 (Jul/Aug) 11.30 (Sept/Jun)
37 S. Patrizio
Via Lanfranco, 17
18.00 10.30
38 S. Pellegrino
Strada Farnese
18.30 11.00
39 S. Pietro Apostolo
Piazza Garibaldi
18.00 (Sept/Jun) 10.00 (Sept/Jun)
40 S. Pietro D'Alcantara
Via P. Onorio, 15
18.00 17.00
41 San Quintino
Strada XXII Luglio, 34
18.30 10.00 - 11.30 - 18.30
42 S. Rocco
Strada Università, 8
19.00 10.30 - 19.00
11.30 (in English)
43 S. Sepolcro
Strada Repubblica, 76
17.30 8.00 - 11.00
44 SS. Stimmate
Via Sbravati
18.30 8.30 - 10.30
18.30 (Sept/Jun)
45 S. Teresa
Via Garibaldi, 26
18.00 7.00 - 9.00 - 10.30 - 12.00 - 18.00
46 S. Tommaso
Via Farini, 38
18.00 9.30 (Oct/Jun) - 11.00 (Oct/May)
10.00 (Jun/Sept) 21.15 (except Christmas and Easter)
47 SS. Trinità
Borgo SS.ma Trinità
--- 11.00
48 S. Ulderico
Borgo Felino, 6
18.30 9.00 - 11.00
18.30 (Sept/Jun)
49 S. Vitale
Strada Repubblica
--- ---
50 Steccata
Piazza Steccata
16.30 8.00 - 9.30 - 11.00 - 16.30
51 Spirito Santo
Via Picedi Benedettini
18.00 (winter time)
18.30 (summer time)
10.00 - 11.30
18.00 (winter time) - 18.30 (summer time)
52 Trasfigurazione
Via Leoncavallo, 4
18.30 10.00 - 11.15 - 18.30
53 Vicopò
Vicopò
--- 10.00
54 Villetta (Cemetry)
Villetta
--- 9.30 - 11.00